rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 27 Girls Varsity Swimming at Lewis Central High School Lewis Central 7:00 pm | Lewis Central Pool Oct 29 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Conference Meet @ Abraham Lincoln High School 5:30 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 21 Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Indianola High School, Johnston High School, Lewis Central High School Regional @ Iowa Western Community College 4:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Oct 21 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country vs. Indianola High School, Johnston High School, Lewis Central High School Regional @ Iowa Western Community College 4:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Oct 12 Girls Reserve Volleyball at Glenwood High School Glenwood 6:45 pm | Glenwood High School Oct 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Varsity Golf at Ankeny High School, Des Moines Hoover High School, Indianola High School, Ottumwa High School, Pleasant Valley High School Tournament @ Waveland Golf Course 9:00 am   Sep 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Sioux City North Sioux City North 6:00 pm   Sep 29 Boys Varsity Golf at Sergeant

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Sioux City West Sioux City West 6:00 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Sep 22 Girls Reserve Volleyball vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:30 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Sep 22 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Girls Reserve Volleyball at Glenwood High School Glenwood 5:30 pm | Glenwood High School Sep 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Glenwood High School Glenwood 5:30 pm | Glenwood High School Sep 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior St. Albert Catholic Junior 6:00 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Boys Varsity Golf at Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School Invitational @ Willow Creek Golf Course, LeMars 10:00 am   Sep 08 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at Invitational @ Bellevue West High School 4:00 pm | Bellevue West High School Sep 08 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Invitational @ Bellevue West High School 4:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Boys Freshman Football at Denison-Schleswig Denison-Schleswig 5:00 pm | Denison High School Aug 31 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Denison-Schleswig Denison-Schleswig 6:00 pm | Denison High School Sep 01 Girls Varsity Swimming at Spencer High School, Storm Lake High School Pentathlon @ Sioux City West High School 4:30 pm   Sep 01 Girls

ALHS Athletics YouTube

Here is a link for the ALHS athletics YouTube Channel, please subscribe to live video streams of home ALHS events.   https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFlBUc6sjizLx3fbuQo5NrA

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Glenwood, Lewis Central Glenwood, Lewis Central 4:30 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Aug 28 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Bellevue West Bellevue West 4:00 pm | Bellevue West High School Aug 28 Boys Freshman Football vs. Denison-Schleswig Denison-Schleswig 4:15 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Aug 28 Boys