rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Girls Varsity Golf at Triangular @ Whispering Creek Golf Course (Sioux City) 10:00 am   Apr 19 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 4:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Apr 19 Girls Varsity Soccer at Maryville Maryville 5:00 pm   Apr 20 Boys Varsity Track at Glenwood High School, Harlan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Denison-Schleswig 4:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Apr 13 Girls Varsity Golf at Triangular @ Sun Valley Golf Course, SC 10:00 am   Apr 13 Boys Varsity Track at Harlan Community High School, Lewis Central High School, Treynor High School, Underwood High School Invitational @ Harlan Community High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Girls Varsity Soccer at Maryville Maryville 5:00 pm   Apr 05 Boys Varsity Track at Clarinda High School, Creston High School, Glenwood High School, Lewis Central High School, Red Oak High School Invitational @ Glenwood High School 5:00 pm | Glenwood High School Apr 05 Girls Varsity Track at Clarinda High School, Creston

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 30 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Harlan Community High School Harlan Community 4:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Apr 01 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Lewis Central High School, Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School, Shenandoah High School, Treynor High School Invitational @ Abraham Lincoln High School 10:00 am | Abraham Lincoln High School Apr 02 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tba TBA 3:30 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Mar 25 Boys Varsity Track at Invitational @ Doane College, Crete NE 1:00 pm   Mar 25 Girls Varsity Track at Invitational @ Doane College, Crete NE 1:00 pm   Mar 27 Boys Varsity Track at Glenwood High School, Lewis

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 15 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba TBA 3:30 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Mar 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Tba TBA 3:30 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Mar 15 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Tba TBA 3:30 pm | Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex Mar 15 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Practice Begins

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 10 Boys Varsity Basketball at Ames High School Ames 2:00 pm | Ames High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Waukee High School Waukee 8:00 pm | Waukee High School Mar 12 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA 7:30 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 02 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk 7:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Mar 03 Boys Varsity Track vs. Practice Begins @ Abraham Lincoln High School 3:00 pm | Abraham Lincoln High School Mar 03 Girls Varsity Track vs. Practice Begins @ Abraham Lincoln High School 3:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 24 Boys Varsity Bowling at State Tournament @ Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo Iowa 8:30 am   Feb 24 Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at State Tournament @ Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo Iowa 8:30 am   Feb 24 Girls Varsity Bowling at State Tournament @ Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo Iowa 8:30 am   Feb 24 Girls Junior Varsity Bowling

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 15 Girls Reserve Basketball vs. Glenwood High School Glenwood 9:30 am | Abraham Lincoln High School Feb 15 Boys Varsity Bowling at Lewis Central High School Districts @ Sweet 16 Lanes/Le Mars 10:00 am   Feb 15 Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at Lewis Central High School Districts @ Sweet 16 Lanes/Le Mars 10:00 am